Attention: No Classes Today

Faculty & Staff

The quality and success of the HRS program lies in the heart of its excellent classroom teachers, specialists, and dedicated administrative and support staff. These professionals bring expertise, experience, and above all, a keen understanding of the challenges our students and their families face.

Administrators:

Stacy Turner Head of School
Edward Alvarran Learning Center Director
Don AndersonBusiness & Finance Director
Mary CookLearning & Curriculum Director
Josh GannisAuxiliary Programs Director
Lynne JonesHigh School Transition & Alumni Coordinator
Danny KramerAdvancement Director
Josh PhillipsHead of Middle School
Jessica RugerHead of Lower School
Jami SheetsCommunications Director
LaChrista WilsonAdministrative Assistant

Faculty and Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 55 constituents
Edward Alvarran

Edward Alvarran

Learning Center Director
Don Anderson

Don Anderson

Business and Finance Director
Joan Beauregard

Joan Beauregard

Director of Strategic Initiatives
Hannah Blackburn

Hannah Blackburn

Classroom Teacher
Beth Blumer

Beth Blumer

Middle School Teacher
Will Brooks

Will Brooks

Classroom Teacher
Dylan Cohen

Dylan Cohen

Resident Teacher
Mary Cook

Mary Cook

Director of Learning & Curriculum
Erica Dagg

Erica Dagg

Classroom Teacher
Teo Ekstrom

Teo Ekstrom

Middle School Teacher
Sarah Fisher

Sarah Fisher

Resident Teacher
Owen Fox

Owen Fox

Music Specialist
Josh Gannis

Josh Gannis

Auxiliary Programs Director
Kristine Gibbs

Kristine Gibbs

Executive Assistant to the Head
Charlotte Gjedsted

Charlotte Gjedsted

Technology Specialist
Megan Gordon

Megan Gordon

Middle School Teacher
Mark Hugo

Mark Hugo

Facilities Director
Lynne Jones

Lynne Jones

High School Transition & Alumni Coordinator
Tonya Kammer

Tonya Kammer

Middle School Teacher
Molly Kessler

Molly Kessler

Classroom Teacher
Lindsey Key

Lindsey Key

Middle School Teacher
Daniel Kramer

Daniel Kramer

Advancement Director
Elise Krueger

Elise Krueger

Classroom Teacher
Nicole Kurtz

Nicole Kurtz

Admissions Assistant
Emma Lopez

Emma Lopez

Classroom Teacher
Addison Lucia

Addison Lucia

Resident Teacher
Alexandra Mahrt

Alexandra Mahrt

Librarian & Media Specialist
Pat Massoth

Pat Massoth

Level 1 & 2 Teacher
Quinn McGrath

Quinn McGrath

Middle School Teacher
Kendall Melonson

Kendall Melonson

Physical Education Specialist
Tam Mercer

Tam Mercer

Level 5 Teacher
Oliver Miska

Oliver Miska

Middle School Teacher
Joseph Modelski

Joseph Modelski

Resident Teacher
Kay Nelson

Kay Nelson

Level 4 Teacher
Jennifer O'Connor

Jennifer O'Connor

Classroom Teacher
Rebecca Osman

Rebecca Osman

Dramatic Arts Teacher
Josh Phillips

Josh Phillips

Head of Middle School
Ryan Pjesky

Ryan Pjesky

Classroom Teacher
Erikalyn Richie

Erikalyn Richie

Classroom Teacher
Jessica Ruger

Jessica Ruger

Head of Lower School
Amy Sept

Amy Sept

Classroom Teacher
Jami Sheets

Jami Sheets

Communications Director
Robin Smith

Robin Smith

Resident Teacher
Aidan Smyth

Aidan Smyth

Academic Aide
Erika Speirs

Erika Speirs

Resident Teacher
Maeve Stephenson

Maeve Stephenson

Middle School Teacher
Kim Straus

Kim Straus

Business Office Assistant
Ben Tonelli

Ben Tonelli

Technology Support Specialist